Now Playing
Y100 FM
On Air
No Program
Now Playing
Y100 FM

Posted: October 26, 2017

High School Football Games of the Week - Week of Oct. 23rd


By Cardenas Chris

Thursday, Oct. 26

Edison vs. Highlands, 7 p.m. at Alamo Stadium 

Laredo United South vs. Del Rio, 7 p.m. 

 

Friday, Oct. 27 

SACS vs. Austin Hyde Park, 7 p.m. 

Saint Mary’s Hall vs. Austin Regents, 7 p.m. 

Devine vs. Poteet, 7:30 p.m. 

Crystal City vs. Pearsall, 7:30 p.m. 

Lytle vs. Carrizo Springs, 7:30 p.m. 

Llano vs. Hondo, 7:30 p.m. 

Navarro vs. Wimberley, 7:30 p.m. 

Robstown vs. Somerset, 7:30 p.m. 

La Vernia vs. Pleasanton, 7:30 p.m. 

Fredericksburg vs. Canyon Lake, 7:30 p.m. 

Boerne vs. Taylor, 7:30 p.m. 

Austin Eastside Memorial vs. SA Brooks Academy, 7:30 p.m. 

McCollum vs. Southside, 7:30 p.m. 

Uvalde vs. Floresville, 7:30 p.m. 

Eagle Pass Winn vs. Harlandale, 7:30 p.m. at Harlandale Memorial Stadium 

Sam Houston vs. Kennedy, 7:30 p.m. at Edgewood Veterans Stadium 

Brackenridge vs. Burbank, 7:30 p.m. at SAISD Sports Complex 

Memorial vs. Lanier, 7:30 p.m. at Alamo Stadium 

Seguin vs. Marble Falls, 7:30 p.m. 

Dripping Springs vs. Alamo Heights, 7:30 p.m. 

Lockhart vs. Medina Valley, 7:30 p.m. 

Kerrville Tivy vs. Boerne Champion, 7:30 p.m. 

Laredo Johnson vs. Southwest, 7:30 p.m. 

South San vs. Laredo Alexander, 7:30 p.m. at Laredo SAC 

Laredo United vs. Eagle Pass, 7:30 p.m. 

Clark vs. Warren, 7:30 p.m. at Gustafson Stadium 

Jay vs. O’Connor, 7:30 p.m. at Farris Stadium 

Steele vs. East Central, 7:30 p.m. 

Smithson Valley vs. New Braunfels Canyon, 7:30 p.m. 

New Braunfels vs. Wagner, 7:30 p.m. at Rutledge Stadium 

Judson vs. Clemens, 7:30 p.m. at Lehnhoff Stadium 

Lee vs. Madison, 7:30 p.m. at Comalander Stadium 

Reagan vs. Johnson, 7:30 p.m. at Heroes Stadium 

Ingram Moore vs. Cole, 7:30 p.m. 

Universal City Randolph vs. Lago Vista, 7:30 p.m. 

Van Vleck vs. Yoakum, 7:30 p.m. 

Taft vs. Cotulla, 7:30 p.m. 

Mathis vs. Jourdanton, 7:30 p.m. 

Johnson City vs. Blanco, 7:30 p.m. 

Florence vs. Comfort, 7:30 p.m. 

Boling vs. Schulenburg, 7:30 p.m. 

Dilley vs. Nixon-Smiley, 7:30 p.m. 

Poth vs. Karnes City, 7:30 p.m. 

Natalia vs. Stockdale, 7:30 p.m. 

Brackett vs. Mason, 7:30 p.m. 

Junction vs. Sabinal, 7:30 p.m. 

Kenedy vs. Refugio, 7:30 p.m. 

Yorktown vs. Shiner, 7:30 p.m.  

Leakey vs. Center Point, 7:30 p.m. 

D’Hanis vs. Rocksprings, 7:30 p.m. 

Runge vs. Charlotte, 7:30 p.m. 

Falls City vs. Louise, 7:30 p.m. 

Agua Dulce vs. Bruni, 7:30 p.m. 

Central Catholic vs. Brownsville St. Joseph, 7:30 p.m. 

Austin St. Michael’s vs. Cornerstone, 7:30 p.m. 

Austin Brentwood Christian vs. Schertz John Paul II, 7:30 p.m. 

Boerne Geneva vs. San Marcos Baptist, 7:30 p.m. 

Shiner St. Paul Catholic vs. Hallettsville Sacred Heart, 7:30 p.m. 

Milton Lee Academy vs. TMI, 7:30 p.m. 

Saturday, Oct. 28 

The Village School vs. St. Anthony, 2 p.m. 

Holmes vs. Brandeis, 7 p.m. at Farris Stadium  

Brennan vs. Taft, 7 p.m. at Gustafson Stadium  

Churchill vs. Roosevelt, 7 p.m. at Comalander Stadium


There are no comments yet. Be the first to post your thoughts. or Register.